Utah State Court Directory- Third District Court

Home

Utah State Court Directory - Third District Court Directory

District Court

 Salt Lake County - Salt Lake City District Court

Salt Lake County - District Court

Salt Lake City District Court
450 South State
P.O. Box 1860
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-1860
Main Telephone:
Accounting:
Civil Mental Health:
Civil/Divorce:
Criminal:
Criminal Mental Health:
Divorce Education Information:
Divorce Filing Instructions:
Expungement Information:
Jury:
Small Claims:
Small Claims Filing Info:
Accounting (Fax):
Civil Mental Health (Fax):
Civil/Divorce (Fax):
Criminal (Fax):
Jury (Fax):
Support Service (Fax):
Main TTY:
 
801-238-7300
801-238-7406
801-238-7191
801-238-7480
801-238-7321
801-238-7482
801-238-7180
801-238-7393
801-238-7330
801-238-7175
801-238-7480
801-238-7310
801-238-7407
801-238-7404
801-238-7396
801-238-7002
801-238-7088
801-238-7407
801-238-7058
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Judith S.H. Atherton
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7326
(801) 238-7076

Burke, Sunshine
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7326
(801) 238-7076




Collins, Shante'
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7346
(801) 238-7076



 



Judge William W. Barrett
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7369
(801) 238-7074

Watkins, Nancy
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7369
(801) 238-7074




Jensen, Tori
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7357
(801) 238-7074



 



Judge Ann Boyden
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7337
(801) 238-7076

Dees, Pat
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7337
(801) 238-7076




Smith, Tamara
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7358
(801) 238-7076



 



Judge Michele Christiansen
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7022
(801) 238-7076

Marriott, McKae
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7022
(801) 238-7076




Moser, Shelly
 

Voice:
Fax:
801-238-7021
801-238-7076



 



Judge L. A. Dever
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7464
(801) 238-7074

Meeks, Rhonda
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7464
(801) 238-7074




Cruz, Darla
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7325
(801) 238-7074




Peterson, Debbie
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7325
(801) 238-7074



 



Judge Robert P. Faust
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7351
(801) 238-7542

Jones, Pat
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7351
(801) 238-7542




Toone, Suzanne
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7324
(801) 238-7542



 



Judge Joseph C. Fratto, Jr.
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7392
(801) 238-7542

McKinney, Lynett
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7392
(801) 238-7542




Petersen, Niki
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7343
(801) 238-7542



 



Presiding Judge Robert K. Hilder
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7383
(801) 238-7542

Vance, Linda
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7383
(801) 238-7542




Paradise, Mark
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7377
(801) 238-7542



 



Judge Deno Himonas
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7057
(801) 238-7076

Purnell, Wendy
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7057
(801) 238-7076




Laterza, Kristene
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7026
(801) 238-7076



 



Judge Glenn K. Iwasaki
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7505
(801) 238-7542

Banks, Janet
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7505
(801) 238-7542




Johnson, LuAnn
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7506
(801) 238-7542



 



Judge John Paul Kennedy
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7507
(801) 238-7542

Roberts, Melba
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7507
(801) 238-7542




Schwen, LaVerda
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7508
(801) 238-7542



 



Judge Denise Lindberg
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7019
(801) 238-7542

Baney, Michelle
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7019
(801) 278-7542




Wingert, Brittani
 

Voice:
Fax:
801-238-7016
801-238-7542



 



Judge, Associate Presiding Paul Maughan
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7134
(801) 238-7074

Lindsley, Cheri
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7134
(801) 238-7074




Cunningham, Cyndia
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7135
(801) 238-7074



 



Judge Sheila K. McCleve
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7370
(801) 238-7076

Bizek, Nicole
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7370
(801) 238-7076




Jones, Jennifer
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7339
(801) 238-7076



 



Judge Tyrone E Medley
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7503
(801) 238-7542

Ashley, Tina
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7503
(801) 238-7542




Glaittli, Stephanie
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7504
(801) 238-7542



 



Judge Sandra N. Peuler
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7051
(801) 238-7076

Grotepas, Kathy
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7051
(801) 238-7076




Gallivan, DeVonya
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7020
(801) 238-7076



 



Judge Anthony Quinn
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7486
(801) 238-7074

Woodruff, Jillene
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7486
(801) 238-7074




Busch, Katrina
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7035
(801) 238-7074



 



Judge Robin W. Reese
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7365
(801) 238-7074

Dazley, Marlene
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7365
(801) 238-7074




Adams, Rachelle
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7515
(801) 238-7074



 



Judge Randall Skanchy
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7501
(801) 238-7076

Thorne, Marcy
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7501
(801) 238-7076




Moffitt, Sara
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7502
(801) 238-7076



 



Judge Kate A. Toomey
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7516
(801) 238-7074

Westwood, Kathryn
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7516
(801) 238-7074




Klubniken, Beth
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7352
(801) 238-7074



 



Judge Vernice S. Trease
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7509
(801) 238-7076

Sheffield, Kimberly
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7509
(801) 238-7076




Williams, Jennifer
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7510
(801) 238-7076



 



Commissioner Thomas N. Arnett, Jr.
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7132
(801) 238-7137

Christiansen, Heather
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7132
(801) 238-7137




Martinez, Magdalena
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7122
(801) 238-7137



 



Commissioner Michelle Blomquist
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7131
(801) 238-7137

Sprague, Karrie
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7131
(801) 238-7137




Kartchner, Bryce
 

Voice:
Fax:
801-238-7123
801-238-7137



 



Commissioner Thomas P. Casey
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7101
(801) 238-7137

Purdy, Susan
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7101
(801) 238-7137




Blair, Melanie
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7126
(801) 238-7137



 



Commissioner Michael S. Evans
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7133
(801) 238-7137

Ormond, Denise
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7133
(801) 238-7137




Christensen, Diane
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7121
(801) 238-7137



 



 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Peggy M. Gentles
3rd District (District Court) - Salt Lake, Summit & Tooele Counties
450 South State
P.O. Box 1860
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-1860
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7315
(801) 238-7074
Scott Hennessy
Salt Lake City District Court
450 South State
P.O. Box 1860
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-1860
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7455
(801) 238-7430



 

District Court

 Salt Lake County - West Jordan District Court

Salt Lake County - District Court

West Jordan District Court
8080 S Redwood Rd. Ste. 1701
West Jordan, UT 84088
Main Telephone:
Civil/Divorce:
Criminal:
Jury:
Protective Orders:
Main Fax:
Main TTY:
 
801-233-9700
801-233-9778
801-233-9779
801-233-9750
801-233-9750
801-233-9728
801-233-9777
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Robert A. Adkins
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9734
(801) 233-9760

Wilkins, Pam
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9735
(801) 233-9760




Clark, Mindee
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9734
(801) 233-9760



 



Judge Terry L. Christiansen
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9736
(801) 233-9760

Grange, Mindy
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9736
(801) 233-9760




Balls, Janet
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9737
(801) 233-9760



 



Judge Royal I. Hansen
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9730
(801) 233-9761

Conner, Vickie
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9730
(801) 233-9761




Sivertson, Melody
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9731
(801) 233-9761



 



Judge Mark S. Kouris
 
Voice:
Fax:
801-233-9765
801-233-9761
 


Judge Stephen L. Roth
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9732
(801) 233-9761

Storey, Dale
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9732
(801) 233-9761




Miner, Debbie
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9733
(801) 233-9757



 



Commissioner Michelle Tack
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9751
(801) 233-9757

Nielson, Melissa
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9751
(801) 233-9757



 



 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Peggy M. Gentles
3rd District (District Court) - Salt Lake, Summit & Tooele Counties
450 South State
P.O. Box 1860
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-1860
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7315
(801) 238-7074
Craig Ludwig
West Jordan District Court
8080 S Redwood Rd. Ste. 1701
West Jordan, UT 84088
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9771
(801) 233-9760



 

Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Main Telephone:
 
238-7700
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7752
(801) 238-7747



 

Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Courthouse - Matheson - Third District Juvenile

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Courthouse - Matheson - Third District Juvenile
450 South State
P.O. Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
Main TTY:
 
801-238-7700
801-238-7767
801-238-7815
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Charles D. Behrens
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7760
(801) 238-7747

Hodges, Benita
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7760
(801) 238-7747



 



Judge Kimberly K. Hornak
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7776
(801) 238-7771

Olson, Ann M.
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7776
(801) 238-7771



 



Judge Sharon P. McCully
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7783
(801) 238-7771

Shepherd, Amber
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7783
(801) 238-7771



 



Judge C. Dane Nolan
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7755
(801) 238-7747

Coleman, Belva D.
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7755
(801) 238-7747



 



Judge Frederic (Ric) M. Oddone
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7753
(801) 238-7747

Curtis, Anne
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7753
(801) 238-7747



 



Judge Andrew A. Valdez
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7787
(801) 238-7771

Orr, Constance
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7787
(801) 238-7767



 



 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Courthouse - West Jordan - Third District Juvenile Court
8080 S. Redwood Rd.
West Jordan, UT 84088
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9697
(801) 233-9620



 

Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Courthouse - Matheson - Third District Juvenile - Collections Department

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Courthouse - Matheson - Third District Juvenile - Collections Department
450 South State
P.O. Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
 
 
Clerk Supervisor (site supervisor)
Kim Cote
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7704
(801) 238-7734
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7752
(801) 238-7747



 

Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Courthouse - West Jordan - Third District Juvenile Court

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Courthouse - West Jordan - Third District Juvenile Court
8080 S. Redwood Rd.
West Jordan, UT 84088
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
Main TTY:
 
801-233-9600
801-233-9620
801-233-9601
 
Assistant Clerk of Court (site supervisor)
Pat Tingey
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9623
(801) 233-9620
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Christine S. Decker
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9678
(801) 233-9680

Stroman, Deon
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9678
(801) 233-9680



 



Presiding Judge Elizabeth Lindsley
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9679
(801) 233-9680

Armstrong, Lisa
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9679
(801) 233-9680



 



Judge Jim Michie
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9651
(801) 233-9650

Hansen, Cathy
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9651
(801) 233-9650



 



Commissioner Anthony W. Ferdon
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9652
(801) 233-9650

Faiivae, Lolohea
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9652
(801) 233-9650



 



 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Courthouse - West Jordan - Third District Juvenile Court
8080 S. Redwood Rd.
West Jordan, UT 84088
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9697
(801) 233-9620



 

Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Probation - Assessment & Diversion Unit

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Probation - Assessment & Diversion Unit
3636 South Constitution Blvd
West Valley City, UT 84119
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
(801) 957-7840
(801) 957-7897
 
Probation Chief (site supervisor)
Greg Johnson
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 957-7846
(801) 957-7899
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7752
(801) 238-7747



 

Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Probation - Central Probation

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Probation - Central Probation
3636 South Constitution Blvd
West Valley City, UT 84119
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
801-957-7840
801-957-7898
 
Probation/Intake Supervisor (site supervisor)
Debbie A. Whitlock
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 957-7879
(801) 957-7898
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7752
(801) 238-7747



 

Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Probation - City Probation

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Probation - City Probation
160 East 800 South
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
801-533-5657
801-533-4193
 
Probation Supervisor (site supervisor)
Neira Siaperas
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 533-5657 x 125
(801) 533-4193
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7752
(801) 238-7747



 

Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Probation - Salt Lake Intake

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Probation - Salt Lake Intake
450 South State
P.O. Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
801-238-7700
801-238-7747
 
Probation Chief (site supervisor)
Marlene Brown
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7705
(801) 238-7734
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7752
(801) 238-7747



 

Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Probation - South Probation

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Probation - South Probation
8080 So. Redwood Rd.
Salt Lake City, UT 84070
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
801-233-9600
801-233-9630
 
Probation/Intake Supervisor (site supervisor)
Melissa Sanchez
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9633
(801) 233-9630
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7752
(801) 238-7747



 

Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Probation - West Jordan Intake

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Probation - West Jordan Intake
8080 S. Redwood Rd.
West Jordan, UT 84088
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
Main TTY:
 
801-233-9600
801-233-9620
801-233-9601
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Courthouse - West Jordan - Third District Juvenile Court
8080 S. Redwood Rd.
West Jordan, UT 84088
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9697
(801) 233-9620



 

Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Probation - West Probation

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Probation - West Probation
3636 South Constitution Blvd
West Valley City, UT 84119
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
801-957-7840
801-957-7899
 
Probation Supervisor (site supervisor)
Mike Pepper
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 957-7871
(801) 957-7899
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7752
(801) 238-7747



 

Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Specialty Programs

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Specialty Programs
450 S State Street
Salt Lake City, UT 84114
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
(801) 238-7707
(801) 238-7734
 
Program Coordinator (site supervisor)
Krista Airam
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7707
(801) 238-7734
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7752
(801) 238-7747



 

Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - Specialty Programs - Work Crew

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Specialty Programs - Work Crew
3522 South 700 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84119
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
(801) 265-5987
(801) 265-5988
 
Supervisor (site supervisor)
Ian Wily
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 265-5987
(801) 265-5988
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7752
(801) 238-7747



 

Juvenile Court

 Salt Lake County - State Supervision - Salt Lake

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

State Supervision - Salt Lake
450 South State
Salt Lake City, UT 84114
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
801-238-7866
801-238-7844
 
Probation/Intake Supervisor (site supervisor)
William (Tim) Green
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7821
(801) 238-7844
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7752
(801) 238-7747



 

Office of Guardian ad Litem

 Salt Lake County - Office of Guardian ad Litem - Salt Lake City

Salt Lake County - Office of Guardian ad Litem

Office of Guardian ad Litem - Salt Lake City
450 South State
P.O. Box 140403
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0403
 
 



 

Office of Guardian ad Litem

 Salt Lake County - Office of Guardian ad Litem - West Jordan

Salt Lake County - Office of Guardian ad Litem

Office of Guardian ad Litem - West Jordan
8080 S Redwood Road Suite 1200
PO Box 140404
West Jordan, UT 84114-0404
 
 



 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - Alta Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Alta Justice Court
P.O.Box 8016
Alta, UT 84092
Main Telephone:
 
(801) 742-3522
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Clinton Balmforth
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 742-2407
(801) 742-1006

Lever, Piper
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 742-2407
(801) 742-1006



 





 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - Bluffdale Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Bluffdale Justice Court
14175 South 1700 West
Bluffdale, UT 84065
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Reed Parkin
 
Voice:
Fax:
801-446-9219
(801) 446-8642
 




 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - Draper Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Draper Justice Court
1020 E. Pioneer Road
Draper, UT 84020-9628
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Daniel F. Bertch
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 576-6544
(801) 576-6343

Anderson, Stephanie
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 576-6544
(801) 576-6343



 





 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - Herriman City, Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Herriman City, Justice Court
13011 South Pioneer Street
Herriman, UT 84096
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Reed S. Parkin
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 446-5323
(801) 446-5324

Radzinski, Debra D.
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 446-5323
(801) 446-5324



 





 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - Holladay Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Holladay Justice Court
4580 South 2300 East
Holladay, UT 84117
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Daniel B. Gibbons
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 273-9731
N/A

Olsen, Kaylynn
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 273-9731
 



 





 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - Midvale Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Midvale Justice Court
655 West Center Street
Midvale, UT 84047
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Ronald C. Wolthuis
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 255-4234
(801) 567-1696
 




 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - Murray City Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Murray City Justice Court
688 East Vine St.
Murray, UT 84107
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
(801) 284-4280
(801) 284-4285
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge W. Paul Thompson
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 284-4280
(801) 284-4285

Williams, Michael
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 284-4280
(801) 284-4285



 





 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - Riverton Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Riverton Justice Court
12830 South 1700 West
P.O. Box 429
Riverton, UT 84065
Main Telephone:
 
(801) 254-0704
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Gregory L. Bown
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 208-3131
(801) 446-4274

Beck, Sharon
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 208-3131
(801) 446-4274




Park, Peggy
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 208-3150
(801) 446-4274



 





 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - Salt Lake City Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Salt Lake City Justice Court
333 S 200 E
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Holly M. Barringham
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801)535-6300
(801)535-6302
 


Judge John Baxter
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801)535-6300
(801)535-6302
 


Judge L.G. Cutler
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 535-6300
(801) 535-6302
 


Judge Sydney Magid
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 535-6300
(801) 535-6302
 


Judge Jeanne M. Robison
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 535-6300
(801) 535-6302
 


Judge Virginia Ward
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 535-6300
(801) 535-6302
 




 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - Salt Lake County Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Salt Lake County Justice Court
2001 South State
Salt Lake City, UT 84190
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
Other Fax (Fax):
 
(801) 468-3430
(801) 468-3483
(801) 468-2171
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Peggy Acomb
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 468-3429
(801) 468-3483
 


Judge Holly M. Barringham
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 468-3429
(801) 468-3483
 


Presiding Judge Shauna Graves-Robertson
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 468-3419
(801) 468-3483
 




 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - Sandy City Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Sandy City Justice Court
210 W Sego Lily Drive
Sandy, UT 84070
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Donald Sawaya
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 568-7160
(801) 568-7166
 


Judge Susan Weidauer
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 568-7160
(801) 568-7166
 




 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - South Jordan Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

South Jordan Justice Court
1600 West Towne Center Drive
South Jordan, UT 84095
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Clinton Balmforth
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 254-6381
(801) 253-5219

Argyle, Sheri
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 254-6381
(801) 253-5219



 





 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - South Salt Lake Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

South Salt Lake Justice Court
220 East Morris Avenue (2430 South)
Salt Lake City, UT 84115
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Catherine M. Johnson
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 483-6072
(801) 464-6786

Bearden, Amy
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 483-6072
(801) 464-6786



 





 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - Taylorsville Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Taylorsville Justice Court
2600 West Taylorsville Blvd.
Taylorsville, UT 84118
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Michael W. Kwan
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 963-0268
(801) 963-0576
 


Judge Marsha C. Thomas
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 963-0268
(801) 963-0576
 




 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - West Jordan Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

West Jordan Justice Court
8040 South Redwood Road
West Jordan, UT 84088
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Ronald E. Kunz
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 256-2290
(801) 256-2283

Thomas, Shelly
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 256-2290
(801) 256-2283



 





 

Justice Court

 Salt Lake County - West Valley Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

West Valley Justice Court
3590 South 2700 West
West Valley, UT 84119
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
(801) 963-3590
(801) 963-3589
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Brendan P. McCullagh
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 963-3590
(801) 963-3589
 


Judge Keith L. Stoney
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 963-3590
(801) 963-3589
 




 

District Court

 Summit County - Summit County - Silver Summit District Court

Summit County - District Court

Summit County - Silver Summit District Court
6300 North Silver Creek Drive Ste A
Park City, UT 84098
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
Main TTY:
 
435-615-4300
435-658-1067
435-615-4619
 
Assistant Clerk of Court (site supervisor)
Debbie Foust
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 615-4300
(435) 658-1067
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Bruce C. Lubeck
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 615-4300
(435) 658-1067

Anderson, Debra
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 615-4300
(435) 658-1067




Foust, Debbie
 

Voice:
Fax:
(435) 615-4300
(435) 658-1067




Mitchell, Brittanie
 

Voice:
Fax:
(435) 615-4300
(435) 658-1067




Simonson, Karen
 

Voice:
Fax:
(435) 615-4300
(435) 658-1067



 



 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Peggy M. Gentles
3rd District (District Court) - Salt Lake, Summit & Tooele Counties
450 South State
P.O. Box 1860
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-1860
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7315
(801) 238-7074
Craig Ludwig
West Jordan District Court
8080 S Redwood Rd. Ste. 1701
West Jordan, UT 84088
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9771
(801) 233-9760



 

Juvenile Court

 Summit County - Courthouse - Summit County - Third District Juvenile Court

Summit County - Juvenile Court

Courthouse - Summit County - Third District Juvenile Court
6300 North Silver Creek Drive
Park City, UT 84098
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
435-615-4320
435-658-1067
 
Probation Chief (site supervisor)
Kyle Memmott
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 833-8056
(435) 833-8058
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Courthouse - West Jordan - Third District Juvenile Court
8080 S. Redwood Rd.
West Jordan, UT 84088
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9697
(801) 233-9620



 

Justice Court

 Summit County - Summit County Justice Court

Summit County - Justice Court

Summit County Justice Court
6300 North Silver Creek Road, #3
Park City, UT 84098
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Lynn Sadler
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 615-3800
(435) 615-3810

Crystal, Nicole
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 615-3800
(435) 615-3810



 





 

District Court

 Tooele County - Tooele County - Tooele District Court

Tooele County - District Court

Tooele County - Tooele District Court
74 S. 100 East, Suite 14
Tooele, UT 84074
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
435-833-8000
435-833-8058
 
Assistant Clerk of Court (site supervisor)
Valerie Barrett
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 833-8006
(435) 833-8058
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Stephen Henriod
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 833-8000
(435) 833-8015

Lyzenga, Tawni
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 833-8009
(435) 833-8015



 



 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Peggy M. Gentles
3rd District (District Court) - Salt Lake, Summit & Tooele Counties
450 South State
P.O. Box 1860
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-1860
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7315
(801) 238-7074
Craig Ludwig
3rd District (District Court) - Salt Lake, Summit & Tooele Counties
450 South State
P.O. Box 1860
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-1860
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9771
(801) 233-9760



 

Juvenile Court

 Tooele County - Courthouse - Tooele County - Third District Juvenile Court

Tooele County - Juvenile Court

Courthouse - Tooele County - Third District Juvenile Court
74 S. 100 East, Suite 15
Tooele, UT 84074
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
435-833-8040
435-833-8058
 
Probation Chief (site supervisor)
Kyle Memmott
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 833-8056
(435) 833-8058
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Mark May
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 833-8043
(435) 833-8058

Fisher, Susan
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 833-8043
(435) 833-8058



 



 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Bruce Thomas
Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
450 South State
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 238-7898
(801) 238-7734
Gary "Bo" Fairman
Courthouse - West Jordan - Third District Juvenile Court
8080 S. Redwood Rd.
West Jordan, UT 84088
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 233-9697
(801) 233-9620



 

Justice Court

 Tooele County - Grantsville Justice Court

Tooele County - Justice Court

Grantsville Justice Court
429 East Main
Grantsville, UT 84029
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Mary L. Saxon
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 884-6271
(435) 884-0237

Hansen, Delores M.
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 884-6271
(435) 884-0237



 





 

Justice Court

 Tooele County - Stockton Justice Court

Tooele County - Justice Court

Stockton Justice Court
P.O. Box 240
Stockton, UT 84071
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Ronald E. Powell
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 882-3877
(435) 833-9031
 




 

Justice Court

 Tooele County - Tooele County Justice Court - Wendover Precinct

Tooele County - Justice Court

Tooele County Justice Court - Wendover Precinct
920 East Blvd.
P.O. Box 665 Wendover
Wendover, UT 84043
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge LaMar F. Melville
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 665-7000
(435) 665-7070

Clark, Delsie
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 665-7000
(435) 665-7070



 





 

Justice Court

 Tooele County - Tooele Valley Justice Court

Tooele County - Justice Court

Tooele Valley Justice Court
74 S. 100 East, Suite 12
Tooele, UT 84074
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge William E. Pitt
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 843-3230
(435) 843-4702

Shosted, Ann
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 843-3231
(435) 843-4702



 





 

Justice Court

 Tooele County - Wendover City Court

Tooele County - Justice Court

Wendover City Court
920 East Blvd.
P.O. Box 665 Wendover
Wendover, UT 84043
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge LaMar F. Melville
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 665-7000
(435) 665-7070

Clark, Delsie
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 665-7000
(435) 665-7070